Avocado oil is high in fat and doesn't contain any FODMAPs.
Remember that fat might affect your gut motility. It causes flareups in some people.
Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
It is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit and not the pit itself.
It has an unusually high smoke point: 250 °C (482 °F) for unrefined oil and 271 °C (520 °F) for refined oil. The exact smoke point depends heavily on the quality of refinement and the way the oil has been handled until reaching store shelves and subsequently kitchens.